OFFICIAL SELECTION LIST - October 2019
 
 
Documentary
(random order)

1. Laugh Now: A Perspective on Life, Liberty and the Holocaust (d. Emilio Guido) - 44 min, United States, 2019

2. The Songs of Love (d. Andrii Andreiev) - 5 min, Ukraine, 2019

Fiction
(random order)

1. Timeless (d. Felice Antignani) - 18 min, Italy, 2019

2. There Will Be Time (d. Simone Ciancotti Petrucci) - 17 min - Italy, 2018

3. The She-Wolf (d. Svetlana Trébulle) - 22 min, France, 2019

4. What Remains (d. Matthieu Duval) - Student - 13 min, France, 2019

5. Straight Outta Compton, Berkshire (d. Billy Morton) - Student - 13 min, United Kingdom, 2019

6. Amado (d. Luis Arturo Rodriguez) - Student - 20 min, Mexico, 2019

7. A Portrait Of Butterflies (d. Henrique Prudêncio) - 20 min, Portugal, 2019

8. Monday (d. Sebastião Salgado) - 15 min, Portugal, 2018

9. The Nun's Kaddish (d. Luis ismael) - 6 min, Portugal, 2019

10. MONSTRUS CIRCUS (d. Jordan Inconstant) - 30 min, France, 2019

11. May...I Have This Dance? (d. Matthew Maude) - 3 min, United Kingdom, 2018
12. Abiura (d. Giovanni B. Algieri) - 8 min, Italy, 2018

13. Mutti (d. Xavier Baeyens) - 7 min, Germany, 2018

14. Garbage (d. Marc Eikelenboom) - 6 min, Netherlands, 2019

15. Doppelparents (d. Aimie Willemse) - 10 min, United Kingdom, 2019

16. Sofia (d. Filipe Ruffato, Gonçalo Viana) - 10 min, Portugal, 2019

17. BOB (d. Lauri Elstelä) - Student - 7 min, Finland, 2019

18. Silent Ties (d. George Leontakianakos) - 7 min, Greece, 2019

19. Goldblooded (d. Tom Botchii Skowronksi) - 9 min, United States, 2017

Animation
(random order)

1. And yet we're not super heroes (d. Lia Bertels) - 13 min, Belgium, 2019

2. The Adventures of Water Bottle John: Fighting For Your Afterlife (d. Edward Pritchard) - 4 min, United States, 2019

3. Where Do Socks Go (d. James Henry) - 4 min, United States, 2019

Experimental
(random order)

1. Learn How to Die (d. Diana Frei) - Student - 15 min, Switzerland, 2018

2. Go Make Memories (d. Carl Mason) - 13 min, United Kingdom, 2019

3. Debris (d. Ysabel Turner) - 2 min, United States, 2019

Music Video
(random order)

1. Astronaut (by Jelly Bean) (d. Pierre Ponchant) - 5 min, France, 2019

2. Red Eleven - Starry Eyes (d. Jesse Haaja) - 4 min, Finland, 2019

3. Paint you gold (d. Silvia Tonelli) - 3 min, United Kingdom, 2018

Screenplays
Postponed to the next edition
October 2019 WinnersScreening: January 15th
BEST OF THE FEST

Goldblooded (d. Tom Botchii Skowronksi) - 9 min, United States, 2017

2nd BEST OF THE FEST

The She-Wolf (d. Svetlana Trébulle) - 22 min, France, 2019

3rd BEST OF THE FEST

Timeless (d. Felice Antignani) - 18 min, Italy, 2019

BEST STUDENT FILM

Straight Outta Compton, Berkshire (d. Billy Morton) - Student - 13 min, United Kingdom, 2019

AUDIENCE AWARD

Amado (d. Luis Arturo Rodriguez) - Student - 20 min, Mexico, 2019 - 766 votes

--------------------------------------------------------
Best Documentary

Laugh Now: A Perspective on Life, Liberty and the Holocaust (d. Emilio Guido) - 44 min, United States, 2019

NOMINEES:

The Songs of Love (d. Andrii Andreiev) - 5 min, Ukraine, 2019

Best Animation

And yet we're not super heroes (d. Lia Bertels) - 13 min, Belgium, 2019

NOMINEES:

The Adventures of Water Bottle John: Fighting For Your Afterlife (d. Edward Pritchard) - 4 min, United States, 2019

Where Do Socks Go (d. James Henry) - 4 min, United States, 2019

Best Experimental

Go Make Memories (d. Carl Mason) - 13 min, United Kingdom, 2019

NOMINEES:

Debris (d. Ysabel Turner) - 2 min, United States, 2019

Learn How to Die (d. Diana Frei) - Student - 15 min, Switzerland, 2018

Best Music Video

Astronaut (by Jelly Bean) (d. Pierre Ponchant) - 5 min, France, 2019

NOMINEES:

Red Eleven - Starry Eyes (d. Jesse Haaja) - 4 min, Finland, 2019

Paint you gold (d. Silvia Tonelli) - 3 min, United Kingdom, 2018

--------------------------------------------------------
Best Director

Tom Botchii Skowronksi - Goldblooded - 9 min, United States, 2017

NOMINEES:

Svetlana Trébulle - The She-Wolf - 22 min, France, 2019

Jordan Inconstant - MONSTRUS CIRCUS - 30 min, France, 2019

Best Screenplay

Felice Antignani - Timeless - 18 min, Italy, 2019

NOMINEES:

Jordan Inconstant - MONSTRUS CIRCUS - 30 min, France, 2019

Raul Salgado - Amado - Student - 20 min, Mexico, 2019

Best Actor

Jordan Bontrager - Goldblooded - 9 min, United States, 2017

NOMINEES:

Ulysse Barbry - The She-Wolf  - 22 min, France, 2019

Antonio Anzilotti De Nitto - Timeless - 18 min, Italy, 2019

Best Actress

Kay McAllister - Doppelparents - 10 min, United Kingdom, 2019

NOMINEES:

Anna Leppãnen - Sofia - 10 min, Portugal, 2019

Silvia Pfeifer - Monday - 15 min, Portugal, 2018

Best Editing

Tom Botchii Skowronksi - Goldblooded - 9 min, United States, 2017

NOMINEES:

Oscar Spierenburg - Mutti - 7 min, Germany, 2018

Karim-Daniel Clesca - The She-Wolf  - 22 min, France, 2019

Best Cinematography

Martin Moody - Goldblooded - 9 min, United States, 2017

NOMINEES:

Laurent Ronsac - The She-Wolf  - 22 min, France, 2019

Pedro Patrocínio - Monday - 15 min, Portugal, 2018
Best Original Score
Maciej Kulesza - Mutti - 7 min, Germany, 2018
NOMINEES:
Nao Sato - Goldblooded - 9 min, United States, 2017

Quentin Fouquet - The She-Wolf  - 22 min, France, 2019

-------------------------------------------------------
Best Screenplay (written)
Postponed to the next edition

FILM FEST GLOBAL LTD © 2016-2019 - Feel The Reel International Film Festival

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon