OFFICIAL SELECTION LIST - October 2020
 
 
Documentary
(random order)

1. Moorhens: A Survival Story (d. Amy Ashley-Mather) - 11 min, United Kingdom, 2020

2. The Engraver (d. Luke Halstead) - 19 min, United Kingdom, 2020

3. Belrusak (d. Hanindito Buwono) - 25 min, Indonesia, 2020

Fiction
(random order)

1. BLACK SILENCE (THE LAST NIGHT) (d. Luca Tassone) - 33 min, Italy, 2020

2. Father Time (d. Thomas Pickering) - 11 min, United Kingdom, 2020

3. ALVORADA (d. Carolina Neves) - Student - 11 min, Portugal, 2020

4. NOAH (d. Enzo Croisier) - Student - 14 min, France, 2020

5. STRANGE SONG FROM YOUR EYES (d. Marcio Del Picchia) - 19 min, Brazil, 2020

6. Cruel World (d. Dylan Mask) - 16 min, Canada, 2020

7. Breakdown (d. Sándor Gál) - 15 min, Hungary, 2020

8. Vinny Mancuso's Rules for Good Business (d. Spartan Daggenhurst) - 6 min, United States, 2020

9. DEAD OR DIE (d. Pine Minegishi) - 9 min, Japan, 2020

10. Overcaterers Anonymous (d. Wayne Tunks) - 10 min, Australia, 2020

11. You (d. Jess Carson) - 8 min, United States, 2020

Animation
(random order)

1. Heart Of The Nation (d. Anastasia Beltyukova) - 2 min, United Kingdom, 2020

2. SHUT THE F**K UP (d. Emma Tilbrook) - 2 min, United KIngdom, 2020

3.《farewell》 (d. Qingyang) - Student - 8 min, China, 2020

Experimental
(random order)
1. Reflectivore (d. Kjell Kvanbeck) - 31 min, United States, 2020
2. MOMENTUM (d. Tanja Blume) - 11 min, United States, 2020
3. Paradise (d. Regularmenthol) - 6 min, United States, 2020
Music Video
(random order)
1. Nostalgia Trap (d. Mark Sousa) - 5 min, United States, 2020
2. Agapito (d. Rafael Vidal Altabert, Julián Gómez Caballero) - 4 min, Spain, 2020
3. My Love, (d. Jackson Hayat) - 3 min, Australia, 2020
4. Modern Day Cathedral (d. Philos Maurice Klein) - 5 min, Germany, 2020
5. Survive Growing Up (d. Edwin Arellano) - 5 min, Ecuador, 2019
Screenplays
(finalists)
1. Lusitania (w. Christopher Saunders)
2. Finding Your True Self (w. Gabriel Brown)
3. Wicked Season (w. Jomo Merritt)
4. Happily Never After (w. Almas Haidery)
5. Ferocious (w. Dimitri Devyatkin)
6. Running (w. Sean Chandler)
Winners: November 24. Screening: TBA
Thanks for voting!

FILM FEST GLOBAL LTD © 2016-2020 - Feel The Reel International Film Festival

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon